Sunday, February 18, 2018

February 18 Birthdays and Memoriams

Raymond Rougeau and T.J. Mack celebrate birthdays today.

Chick Garibaldi died at the age of 46 on this day in 1961, Cal Farley was 71 when he passed in 1967. Mildred Burke passed away at 73 on this day in 1989, and Kerry Von Erich died at 33 in 1993. Eddie Gilbert died at the age of 33 on this day in 1995, and ‘Slick’ Robbie D was 32 in 2002. Ron Martinez passed at the age of 57 on this day in 2010.  Ivan Koloff passed away at 74 on this day in 2017.

Saturday, February 17, 2018

22 Years Ago Today -- Chattanooga's Memorial Auditorium

From Larry Goodman:

From Chattanooga Wrestling Memories - Ed Harrison on the last pro wrestling event held at the Memorial Auditorium, February 17, 1996.

The Memorial Auditorium went through a renovation in the early 1990's. There had been several renovations to the building over the years, but this renovation would not be in favor of the "old school" Professional Wrestling fans.

The chairs on the main floor had always been folding, removable chairs. When they did this renovation the chairs were mounted to the main floor, therefore you could no longer remove the chairs and set up the wrestling ring on the main floor.

Scenic City News and Notes

From Larry Goodman:

The site for the Scenic City Invitational will be Soddy Daisy High School rather than East Hamilton High School, which has hosted the SCI for the last two years.

The Rumble raised approximately $2500 for the athletic programs at Ooltewah High School.

Dan Wilson, Muji Grant and Clint Stephens are all part of the current Scenic City team.  Rick Michaels, Tnak and Corey Hollis and Matt Griffin were helping out with agenting matches and production. 

Tipping Point Archive Online

From  GWH News:

Former WWE, ECW and ROH star Stevie Richards was the featured geust discussing the ECW crucifixtion angle, Right To Censor, and his current work with Wildkat Wrestling.

Billy Knight was on talking UIW and the story behind his upcoming retirement.





New South Championship Wrestling in Franklin on February 23

From GWH News:

New South Championship Wrestling will be at the New South Arena in Franklin, KY on February 23.  Advertised:  Francisco Ciatso defends the AWA Alliance championship against RDH.  Vic the Bruiser vs. Kid Dynamite.  Shawn Hurley vs. Damien Wayne.  Ronnie Roberts vs. Connor O'Bryan.  Arrick Andrews & Derek Neal defends the New South Tag Team championships against the Murphy Boys (Carson Murphy & Cameron Murphy).  The venue is located at 512 West Madison Street.  Tickets are $8 and free for children under 6.  Doors open at 6:30 PM and bell time is at 7:30.

Elite Championship Wrestling in Houma on February 18

From GWH News:

Elite Championship Wrestling will be at the East Park Recreation Center in Houma, LA on February 18.  The venue is located at 107 Robert Street.  Tickets are $12 ringside and $10 general admission.  Bell time is at 5:00 PM.

Appalachian Mountain Wrestling Television

February 17, 2018, episode


World Wrestling Council Television

February 11, 2018, episode


Evolution Championship Wrestling Television

Episode 67


February 17 Birthdays and Memoriams

Chris Champion and Jimmy Jacobs celebrate birthdays today.

Charles Harvey died at the age of 27 on this day in 1939, and Kurt Von Stroheim was 69 when he passed in 1993. Bud Adams passed away at the age of 67 on this day in 2002, and Mike Awesome was 42 in 2007.  Nicole Bass passed away at the age of 52 on this day in 2017.

Friday, February 16, 2018

UIW Carrollton Complete Card for February 26

From Larry Goodman:

UIW presents Aftermatch of the 250th at TC Rose in Carrollton, GA on Monday, February 26 featuring Kiera Hogan vs. Azayli; UIW Heavyweight Champion Adrian Armour vs. Johnny Swinger in a no DQ rematch for the title; Trevor Aeon vs. Steve Lawler; The Hiearchy vs. Chip Day & Chris Crunkk; Billy Knight in one of the final matches of his career vs. Eric Silva and Sylar Crss vs. Owen Knight.  Bell time is 8 pm.

Pro Wrestling Bushido News & Notes


Updated brackets for the King of BUSHIDO 3 tournament have been released...

In his first match back from his European tour, Sugar Dunkerton who is seeded at number one will face off against the charismatic sex symbol and Chikara trainee Joe Keys. This Keys' first match in the southeast and he will be looking to spoil the homecoming of local superstar Dunkerton

The AIWF National Champion Bullwinkle will face off against the monster Pain in round one. Bullwinkle who has spent the majority of his life in prison is no stranger to fighting, but has he ever faced a real-life monster?


World Wrestling Council Television

February 10, 2018, episode


Innovate Pro Wrestling Television

Episode 19


Evolution Championship Wrestling Television

Episode 66


CWF Mid-Atlantic Television

Episode 144


Appalachian Mountain Wrestling Television

February 10, 2018, episode


Elite Championship Wrestling in Pensacola on February 17

From GWH News:

Elite Championship Wrestling will be at American Legion Post 33 in Pensacola, FL on February 17.  The venue is located at 1401 West Intendencia Street.  Tickets are $10.  Bell time is at 7:00 PM.

CWF Mid-Atlantic in Gibsonville on February 17

From GWH News:

CWF Mid-Atlantic will be at the Mid-Atlantic Sportatorium in Gibsonville, NC on February 17.  Advertised:  Kool Jay.  The venue is located at 1001 Springwood Avenue.  Tickets are $25 VIP reserved, $15 at the door general admission, $10 advance general admission and free general admission for children under 12.  Doors open at 7:00 PM and bell time is at 7:30.

WWE NXT in Cocoa on February 17

From GWH News:

WWE NXT will be at the National Guard Armory in Cocoa, FL on February 17.  The venue is located at 308 North Fiske Boulevard.  Tickets are $20 ringside and $10 general admission.  Bell time is at 7:30 PM.

SWA Deep South in Pavo on February 17

From GWH News:

SWA Deep South will be at the Peacock Center in Pavo, GA on February 17.  Advertised:  Preston Veston III, Taino, Dann Lydon, Dark Rage, Hunter Law, Lena, Mason Price, Roxy Rouge, Brandon Law,   The venue is located at 2063 West McDonald Street.  Tickets are $8 and free for children under 7.  Doors open at 6:00 PM and bell time is at 7:00.

Renegade Championship Wrestling in Chatsworth on February 17

From GWH News:

Renegade Championship Wrestling will be at Patriot MMA in Chatsworth, GA on February 17.  The venue is located at 81 Lowy Drive.  Tickets are $6 and free for children under 7.  Doors open at 7:00 PM and bell time is at 8:00.

Notes:  This is the last event at Patriot MMA as RCW moves back to the RCW Arena.  

Pro Wrestling Mid-South in Dyersburg on February 17

From GWH News:

Pro Wrestling Mid-South will be at the Herb Welch WrestlePlex in Dyersburg, TN on February 17.  Advertised:  Dale Wylde defends the PW Mid-South Unified Heavyweight championship against Greg Anthony in a ladder match.  This will be Greg Anthony's last chance at the championship.  Meklakov vs. Kid Wrestling.  The Tornado defends the PW Mid-South Southern Junior Heavyweight championship against El Amigo Loco.  Also advertised is the Rock N Rap Express.  The venue is located at 1827 St John Avenue.  Tickets are $8 front row and $6 general admission.  Bell time is at 7:30 PM.

Extreme Midget Wrestling in Clarksville on February 17

From GWH News:

Extreme Midget Wrestling will be at The Warehouse Concert Lounge & Event Center in Clarksville, TN on February 17.  The venue is located at 20 McClure Street.  Tickets are $50 VIP, $30 ringside, $25 at the door general admission and $20 advance general admission.  Doors open at 8:00 PM and bell time is at 9:00.

Note:  Must be at least 18 years old to enter.

February 16 Birthdays and Memoriams

Jim Lancaster and Gangrel celebrate birthdays today.

Ann Gunkel died at the age of 50 on this day in 1987, and Johnny Grunge was 39 when he passed away in 2006. Bob Owens passed away the age of 62 on this day in 2013.  George Steele was 79 when he passed away in 2017.

Thursday, February 15, 2018

Alternative Pro Wrestling in Royston on February 16

From GWH News:

Alternative Pro Wrestling will be at the Royston Gym in Royston, GA on February 16.  Advertised:  Xander Ramon vs. Brandon Parker with the winner facing Jacob Ashworth at the 11th anniversary show.  Also advertised are Dirty South (Hoss Michaels & Sam Kooper), Scott Mayson, Austin Jordan.  The venue is located at 305 Cherry Street.  Tickets are $5.  Bell time is at 8:30 PM.  

Elite Championship Wrestling in Luling on February 16

From GWH News:

Elite Championship Wrestling will be at the VFW Post 3750 in Luling, LA on February 16.  The venue is located at 140 Angus Road.  Tickets are $12 ringside and $10 general admission.  Doors open at 6:30 PM and bell time is at 7:30.

Extreme Midget Wrestling in Jackson on February 16

From GWH News:

Extreme Midget Wrestling will be at The Hideaway in Jackson, MS on February 16.  The venue is located at 5100 Interstate 55 North.  Tickets are $50 VIP, $30 ringside, $25 at the door general admission and $20 advance general admission.  Doors open at 7:00 PM and bell time is at 8:00.

New South Championship Wrestling in Ripley on February 16

From GWH News:

New South Championship Wrestling will be at the New South Arena in Franklin, KY on February 16.  Advertised:  Mr. USA & RDH vs. Damien Wayne & a mystery partner.  Francisco Ciatso defends the AWA Alliance championship against Shawn Hurley.  Kahagas vs. Doom.  Arrick Andrews vs. Derek Neal.  John Irons defends the New South Heavyweight championship against Mike Jablonski.  Also advertised are Kevin Sullivan, Vic the Bruiser, Reverend Ronnie Roberts.  The venue is located at 512 West Madison Street.  Tickets are $8 and free for children under 6.  Doors open at 6:30 PM and bell time is at 7:30.

Pro Wrestling Mid-South in Ripley on February 16

From GWH News:

Pro Wrestling Mid-South will be at the Power Pro Arena in Ripley, TN on February 16.  Advertised:  Morgan Williams vs. Greg Anthony in an I Quit match.  The Tornado & El Amigo Loco defends the PW Mid-South Legends & Lions Tag Team championships against Global Domination.  Brandon White vs. Kid Wrestling.  Josh Matthews vs. Cassanova.  Also advertised are Matt McNamara, Koko Anderson.  The venue is located at 207 Washington Street.  Tickets are $5.  Doors open at 7:00 PM and bell time is at 8:00.

WWE NXT in Jacksonville on February 16

From GWH News:

WWE NXT will be at the Maxwell Snyder Armory in Jacksonville, FL on February 16.  The venue is located at 9900 Normandy Boulevard.  Tickets are $20 ringside and $10 general admission.  Bell time is at 7:30 PM.

WWA4 in Atlanta on February 15

From GWH News:

WWA4 will be at the WWA4 Wrestling School in Atlanta, GA on February 15.  The venue is located at 152 Selig Drive Southwest Suite C.  Admission is free.  Bell time is at 8:00 PM.

WWE NXT in Tampa on February 15

From GWH News:

WWE NXT will be at the University Area CDC Gymnasium in Tampa, FL on February 15.  The venue is located at 14013 North 22nd Street.  Tickets are $20 ringside and $10 general admission.  Bell time is at 7:30 PM.

Ohio Valley Wrestling Results from Louisville on February 14

From Brian Slack:

Ohio Valley Wrestling was in Louisville, KY on February 14 for a TV taping.  Results:

Dark matches:  The Bro Godz (Dustin Jackson & Colton Cage)(w/David Lee Lorenze III & Jaylee) defeat the Bro Godz Body Doubles.  Chace Destiny defeated Aloicious Hamilton.

Episode 965:  Randy Royal (w/Jessie Belle) defeated Michael Hayes to win the OVW Heavyweight championship.  Logan James defeated Kevin Giza to retain the OVW Television Championship.  Jaylee (w/David Lee Lorenze III, Dustin Jackson & Colton Cage) vs. Torey Payne ended in a double count out.  Jaylee retains the OVW Women's championship.  Randall Floyd defeated Adam Slade after Slade passes out.  David Lee Lorenze III defeated Billy O and Amon in a triple threat to advance to the next round of the Anarchy Title tournament.  

Dark match:  Big Zo & KTD defeated Nigel Winters & Apollo Garvin.

Evolution Championship Wrestling Results from Johnson City on February 10

From Brian Slack:

Evolution Championship Wrestling was in Johnson City, TN on February 10.  Results:  Disciple X defeated Cody Clark, Wicked Jay, and Jeff X in a four-way match.  Dani Fererra & Dick Stone defeated Alexandria Hicks & Yasha.  Jamie Gibson & The Highwayman defeated DP Holiday & Murphy Costigsn by DQ.  Zen Fortune defeated Jordan Lawrence.  Jeff Baker defeated Zen Fortune.  The Southern Bad Boys & Taylor Hennig defeated the Kings of Domination.  Jeff Storm defeated Craig Hyder.  The Savages defeated Kaldr Lokison & The Disciple.  

CWF Mid-Atlantic Results from Gibsonville on February 10

From Brian Slack:

CWF Mid-Atlantic was in Gibsonville, NC on February 10.  Results:  Cain Justice defeated Ian Maxwell by submission.  Mike Mars defeated KL3 and Dirty Daddy in a three-way.  Kool Jay defeated Mace Li (w/Coach Gemini & Jarry Carey).  Nick Richards & Michael McAllister defeated Otto Schwanz & Donnie Dollars.  Ric Converse defeated Snooty Foxx.  John Skyler defeated Chet Sterling.  The Dawson Brothers (Zane Dawson & Dave Dawson) defeated Beauty & the Beast (Faye Jackson & Aaron Biggs) to retain the CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team championships.  Shane Helms defeated Brad Attitude to retain the CWF Worldwide Television championship.

WWE NXT Results from Orlando on February 10

From Brian Slack:

WWE NXT was in Orlando, FL on February 10.  Results:  Cheng Yuxiang vs. Kishan Raftar ended in a no contest.  Roderick Strong defeated Riddick Moss.  Candice LeRae defeated Lacey Evans.  Montez Ford (w/Angelo Dawkins) defeated Dan Matha.  Angelo Dawkins (w/Montez Ford) defeated Dan Matha.  Marcel Barthel defeated Big Boa.  Johnny Gargano, Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight defeated The Undisputed Era (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly).  The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler & Wesley Blake) defeated Kassius Ohno & Jeet Rama.  Jessie Elaban defeated Sage Beckett.  Andrade Almas (w/Zelina Vega) defeated Raul Mendoza to retain the WWE NXT championship.

WrestleMerica Results from Barnesville on February 10

From Brian Slack:

WrestleMerica was in Barnesville, GA on February 10.  Results:  Tyson Dean defeated Austin Theory to retain the WrestleMerica championship.  Pain defeated Pure Goodness by DQ after Tetchi Makuji interfered in the match.  Michael Youngblood vs. The Polynesian Prince ended in a no contest after they brawled into the bleachers.  The H8 Club (Stunt Marshall & Cameron Jackson)(w/Rico Rodriguez) defeated The Good Brothers (Scotty Beach & Fry Daddy).  Dax Anthony defeated Dominique Stuckey.  Chic Donovan defeated Charles West by submission in the $750 challenge match.

Viral Pro Wrestling Results from Thomson on February 10

From Justin Hancock:

Thomson, GA- Viral Pro Wrestling at the Sweetwater Park Gym- February 10th 2018

Blanco Loco defeated Dany Only

Brent Banner defeated Mr. Sleaze

Wade Adams defeated TK Stark via the help of a mystery enforcer

Darius Lockhart defeated Tracer X and Anthony Henry in a Triple Threat Match
*(Darius was set to take on Tracer, but right as the bell was about to ring, Anthony Henry shocked the VPW fans by making his long-awaited return to the company and officially entered himself into the match)*

Joey Ozbourne defeated Charlie Anarchy

Owen Knight retains the VPW Outbreak Championship via DQ against Sean Legacy by interference of Wade Adams and his enforcer
*(After the match, Wade and his enforcer initiated an attack on Sean Legacy resulting in TK Stark running in for the save with a steel chair, VPW General Manager PJ Synenberg then announced that at SURVIVAL on April 14th there will be a four-way match for the Outbreak Championship: Owen Knight vs Sean Legacy vs Wade Adams vs TK Stark.)*

The Monster Squad (Billy Brash & Joshua Cutshall) defeated High Profile (Shea Shea McGrady and Will Demented)

Chris Mayne defeated Hexx and Chip Day to retain the VPW Heavyweight Championship

Viral Pro Wrestling’s next event will take place on April 14th at the Sweetwater Park Gym in Thomson, GA for SURVIVAL

For more details and information please follow Viral Pro Wrestling on:
Facebook: Viral Pro Wrestling
Twitter: @Viral_Pro
Instagram: @Viral_pro 

Ring of Honor Results from Atlanta on February 10

From Brian Slack:

Ring of Honor was in Atlanta, GA on February 10 for a TV taping.  Results:

Dark match:  J-Rocc & Sal Rinauro defeated Chad Skywalker & Ghost. 

TV taping:  Flip Gordon and Shane Taylor are the final two of a battle royal.  Gordon and Taylor will face each other to determine the #1 contender for the ROH World Television championship. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated SoCal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky).  Kenny King defeated Silas Young to win the ROH World Television championship.  The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) defeated Best Friends (Beretta & Chuckie T).  Hangman Page defeated Christopher Daniels.  Dalton Castle & Jay Lethal defeated Marty Scurll & Punishment Martinez.  Josh Woods defeated Gladiator Jeremiah.  Tenille Dashwood defeated Stacy Shadows to advance to the next round of the ROH Women of Honor championship tournament.  Brian Milonas & The Beer City Bruiser defeated Eli Isom & Ryan Nova.  Flip Gordon defeated Shane Taylor to become the #1 contender for the ROH World Television championship.  Coast 2 Coast (Leon St Giovanni & Shaheem Ali) defeated The Dawgs (Rhett Titus & Will Ferrara).  The Bullet Club (Cody, Hangman Page, Marty Scurll, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Frankie Kazarian, Scorpio Sky, Matt Taven, TK O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia (w/Christopher Daniels).

Pro Wrestling EGO Results from Byram on February 10

From Brian Slack:

Pro Wrestling EGO was in Byram, MS on February 10.  Results:  The Cavemen defeated Shakey McMullen & Bulldog.  White Widow defeated Kandie Crush.  Orion Taylor defeated Kevin Ryan and Cameron Action in a triple threat match.  Mr. O'Hagan defeated Chuck McMullen.  JD Jenkins defeated Eric Silva by count out to win the $10,000 that was offered to the winner by SterDust.  After the match, SterDust hits Jenkins with a low blow.  Rey Fury defeated Zombie Dragon.

February 15 Birthdays and Memoriams

Hugo Savinovich and Anthony Andrews celebrate birthdays today.

Mark Tender died at the age of 55 on this day in 1990, and Bill MacMurray was 79 when he passed in 1997. Louie Spicolli was 27 when he passed away on this day in 1998, and Paddy Casey died at 92 in 2002. Michiaki Yoshimura died at the age of 76 on this day in 2003, and Johnny Weaver was 72 in 2008.

Wednesday, February 14, 2018

WWE NXT Results from Daytona Beach on February 9

From Brian Slack:

WWE NXT was in Daytona Beach, FL on February 9.  Results:  Raul Mendoza wins a battle royal to become the #1 contender for the WWE NXT championship.  Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeated The Ealy Brothers (Gabriel Ealy & Uriel Ealy).  Dakota Kai defeated Reina Gonzalez.  No Way Jose defeated Buddy Murphy.  Big Boa defeated Chad Lail.  Killian Dain defeated Babatunde Aiyegbusi.  Shayna Baszler defeated Rhea Ripley.  The Undisputed Era (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly)(w/Adam Cole) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight).

Ring of Honor Results from Concord on February 9

From Brian Slack:

Ring of Honor was in Concord, NC on February 9 for the Honor Reigns Supreme PPV.  Results:

Future of Honor match: Marcus Kross defeated Griff Garrison

Dark match:  Deonna Purrazzo defeated Holidead.

Honor Reigns Supreme PPV:  Punishment Martinez defeated Flip Gordon.  Kenny King defeated Shane Taylor.  Silas Young (w/The Beer City Bruiser) defeated Josh Woods.  SoCal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) defeated Dalton Castle, Brandon & Brent.  Mandy Leon & Tenille Dashwood defeated Kelly Klein & Stacy Shadows.  Jay Lethal defeated Jonathan Gresham.  The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia) defeated the Bullet Club (Cody, Hangman Page & Marty Scurll).  The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Best Friends (Beretta & Chuckie T).

Resolute Wrestling Results from Crossville on February 9


[Commentator Mark Parker was named the NEW General Manager of *RESOLUTE* Wrestling]

1. Frankie Swamptower was victorious over the debuting Buzz Dupp by DQ when "Superior" Sean Stephens interfered, attacking Swamptower.

2. James Anthony defeated Dustin John's with a Running Superkick.

3. Alex Zayne pinned James Cole with a Spiral Tap.

4. The debuting Hogan & Cooper Jones defeated The Lobo Administration's Christopher Carlton & "Superior" Sean Stephens.

5. Dallas Troy defeated Draven Lee with a Death Valley Driver to become the NEW *Resolute* Wrestling Pound 4 Pound Champion.

6. Caleb Courageous pinned Jeremiah Plunkett with a 450 Splash.

Alternative Pro Wrestling Results from Royston on February 9

From GWH News:

Alternative Pro Wrestling was in Royston, GA on February 9.  Results:  Dynamic Dexter defeated Josh Aeronson.  James Boulevard defeated Stevie Ray Frost.  Dirty South (Hoss Michaels & Sam Kooper) defeated Scott Mayson & Kyle Phillips to win the APW Tag Team championships.  Carnage defeated Lamar Diggs & Erhen Black in a handicap match.  Brandon Parker vs. Xander Ramon ended in a draw.  Jacob Ashworth defeated Demarko Knight to retain the APW Southern States championship.

Major League Wrestling Results from Orlando on February 8

From Brian Slack:

Major League Wrestling was in Orlando, FL on February 8.  Results:  Santana Garrett defeated Lacey Lane.  Destino Negro defeated Mega Dancer.  Simon Grimm & Seth Petruzelli defeated Jimmy Yuta & Jason Cade after interference from the Dirty Blondes (Mike Patrick & Leo Brien)(w/Colonel Robert Parker).  Low Ki defeated Kotto Brazil.  After the match, Low Ki removed Brazil's mask to reveal Snoop Strikes.  Chelsea Green defeated Priscilla Kelly by DQ.  Austin Aries defeated ACH.  Mike Parrow & Barrington Hughes defeated Vandal Ortagun & Saieve Al Sabah.  Jimmy Havoc defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman to advance to the semi-finals of the MLW Heavyweight championship tournament.  Shane Strickland Brody King to advance to the semi-finals of the MLW Heavyweight championship tournament.  Tom Lawlor defeated MVP to advance to the semi-finals of the MLW Heavyweight championship tournament.  Matt Riddle defeated Jeff Cobb to advance to the semi-finals of the MLW Heavyweight championship tournament.  Darby Allin defeated Sami Callihan after interference from Jimmy Havoc.  

February 14 Birthdays and Memoriams

Tommy Dreamer and Ox Madison celebrate birthdays today.

Frank Martinez was 81 when he died on this day in 2010.

Tuesday, February 13, 2018

American Combat Wrestling Results from Port Richey on February 3

From Brian Slack:

American Combat Wrestling was in Port Richey, FL on February 3.  Results:  Jake Jones defeated Jayson Falcone, Logan Creed (w/Brooklyn Creed) and Rayo in a four-way match.  That Klassic Tag Team (Kiko Harris & Kody Kastle) defeated The Clover Clan (Abel Clover & Axx Clover)(w/Momma Clover).  Saieve Al Sabah defeated Irish Jack to retain the ACW Combat championship.  Snoop Strikes defeated Hunter Law to retain the ACW Cruiserweight championship.  Mitch Mitchell defeated Chance Champion to retain the ACW Heavyweight champion.  Austin Theory defeated Troy Hollywood to retain the FIP Heavyweight championship.  Joey Ozbourne defeated Blanco Loco in an unsanctioned match.  Josh Hess (w/Stormie Lee) defeated Francisco Ciatso.  Mitch Mitchell defeated Omar Amir to retain the ACW Heavyweight championship.

ProSouth Wrestling Results from Piedmont on February 2

From Brian Slack:

ProSouth Wrestling was in Piedmont, AL on February 2.  Results:  Shean Christopher defeated Scott Morgan (w/Alister Crowe) with a schoolboy after Crowe's interference backfired.  Alister Crowe defeated Anthony Taylor after a rolling cutter.  Tricks of the Trade (Dameon Ceretone & The Trickster) defeated Charles Zanders & Big Tomb after a stunner/Rock bottom combo on Zanders.  Ayden Andrews defeated Tyler Swagger with a modified curb stomp to retain the ProSouth Unified championship.  The Decent Club (Daniel Divine & Dawson Devine)(w/Tyler Swagger) defeated SOG & Dante Dio after an unprettier by Divine.